CASINO BEEF WEEK

More than 100 events over 11 awesome days!

Results

2022 Results

2022 Summerland Credit Union Casino Beef Week Queen

2022 Casino Beef Week Queen - Tayla Dawson
2022 Casino Beef Week Queen Runner Up - Tara Coles
2022 Casino Beef Week Queen Entrants - Jesse Noll, Makenzi Chadburn, Sarah Jones

2022 The Casino Food Co-Op Steer Show

Grand Supreme Champion
Tookawhile Stud
Junior Lightweight
First Prize - Dean Family Show Steers
Second Prize - St Mary's Catholic College
Third Prize - McLean High
Fourth Prize -  Cabra Glen
Junior Midweight
First Prize - Dean Family Show Steers
Second Prize - Casino High
Third Prize - Cabra Glen
Fourth Prize -  McLean High
Fifth Prize - Dean Family Show Steers
Junior Heavyweight
First Prize - Dean Family Show Steers
Second Prize - Dean Family Show Steers
Junior Champion
Champion - Dean Family Show Steers
Reserve Champion - Dean Family Show Steers
Class 1 - 
Under 350kg
First Prize - Ironpot Pastoral
Second Prize - Dean Family Show Steers
Class 2 - 
350kg - 400kg
First Prize - Ironpot Pastoral
Second Prize - Royal Flushsteer
Third Prize - St Marys Catholic College
Forth Prize - Cabra Glebe
Fifth Prize - Mclean High School
Lightweight Class Champion
Champion - Ironpot Pastoral
Reserve Champion - Ironpot Pastoral
Class 3 - 
401kg-450kg
First Prize - Tookawhile Stud
Second Prize - Tookawhile Stud
Third Prize - Casino High School
Forth Prize - Ironpot Pastoral
Fifth Prize - Cabra Glebe
Class 4 - 
451kg-500kg
First Prize - Tookawhile Stud
Second Prize - Downfall Limousins
Third Prize - Dean Family Show Steers
Forth Prize -  Mclean Highschool
Midweight Class Champion
Champion -  Tookawhile Stud
Reserve Champion - Tookawhile Stud
Class 5 - 
501kg-550kg
First Prize - Downfall Limousins
Second Prize - Arrow 8 Cattle Co
Class 6 - 
Over 550kg
First Prize - Tookawhile Stud
Second Prize - Palm View Charolais
Third Prize - Dean Family Show Steers
Forth Prize -  Dean Family Show Steers

Heavyweight Class Champion
Champion - Downfall Limo
Reserve Champion - Tookawhile Stud

2021 Results

Beef Week Queen

Beef Week Queen Brooklyn Handford
Runner-up Margaret Magner

Country IT Busking Competition

1st Backyard Country Gospel Band

2nd Red Dust

3rd Heart 2 Heart

FINDEX Beef Week Sausage Competition

1st Smith’s Butchery

2nd Metcalf Meats

3rd tied Metcalf Meats and Metcalf Meat

Centre Street Dental Photography Competition

Winner Taok Clarke

Beef Week Writing Competition

Secondary Students

1st Tyler Winters

2nd Mark Camaroni

3rd Glen Camaroni

Highly Commended Georgie-May Brammah

Highly Commended Mika Parker

Primary Students

1st Luke J Smith

2nd Alayna Johnston

3rd Miley Amey

Highly Commended Connor Winters

Highly Commended Danielle Northfield

Kingy's Pie Eating Competition

1st Liam 1:22:99

2nd Tom 1:37:77

3rd Stella 1:06:12

10-14yrs

1st Riley 53:23

2nd Issac 1:09:16

3rd Ollie 1:48:00

School Steer Comp

1st Bonalbo Central School

2nd Bonalbo Central School

3rd Saint Mary's College

Paraders

1st Liberty Cooke

2nd Chelsey Campbell

3rd Georgia Falls

Led Steer Cattle Competition

Champion Tookawhile Charolais

Reserve Champion Hellyar Family

Class 1

1st Tookawhile Charolais

2nd Ironpot Pastoral

3rd Falls Family

Class 2

1st Hellyar Family

2nd Ironpot Pastoral

3rd Taylah Makejev

Class 3

1st Agentry Syndicate

2nd Taylah Makejev

3rd Kirra Fowler & Tillman Family

Class 4

1st Tookawhile Charolais

2nd Tookawhile Charolais

3rd Agentry Syndicate

Our Partners

© 2021 Casino Beef Week Promotions Committee Inc.
Website by Casino Beef Week 
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram